Pinterest

DISCOVER LUMIERE

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY STATEMENT

SUBOO Ltd. SUBOO respects your privacy and is committed to protecting the personal information of all customers. SUBOO's privacy policy supports Australian Privacy Principles and Privacy Amendment (Enhancing Privacy Protection) Act 2012 and we ensure that the personal information collected is accurate and secure.

 

Our Privacy Policy outlines our approach to privacy and how we collect, handle and protect your personal information. Our Privacy Policy applies to all information collected by SUBOO.

 

Security of Your Personal Information

We take steps to protect the personal information we hold against loss, unauthorised access, use, modification or disclosure and against other misuse. When no longer required, personal information is destroyed in a secure manner or deleted.

 

SUBOO Online uses Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology, to help ensure that your shopping experience is safe, simple and secure. This encrypts and protects the data you send to us over the internet. If SSL is enabled then you will see a padlock at the top of your browser and you can click on this to find out information about the SSL digital certificate registration.

 

You will also notice that when you l

We deliver to

Currently, we ship to Australia and the USA. For customer orders outside of Australia and the USA please email info@suboo.com.au with your purchase request. A shipping quote will be emailed to you immediately. Please allow two working days from the time of purchase for goods to be dispatched.

Deliveries are sent during normal business hours between Monday and Friday. Purchases made on weekends and public holidays will be processed on the next business day.

 

Australian orders

Australian orders take between 3 hours and 8 days depending on your location. Either TNT, Australia Post, Want it Now or local (NSW) couriers will be used depending on the delivery area.

In order to ensure the safe delivery of your SUBOO purchase, please note that our courier requires a signature upon receipt of goods. We therefore require a work delivery address whereby someone can sign for your SUBOO package between the hours of 9am and 5pm.

Should a work address not be applicable please call (02) 9211 6457 or email info@suboo.com.au to make alternate arrangements.

SUBOO seeks to offer the most competitive, cost effective rates for our customers. All shipping within Australia is free when you spend over $150 or $16.00 for umbrellas and $12.00 for all other items.

 

USA Orders

International orders are sent using TNT and are dispatched from our Sydney Warehouse or alternatively via UPS Postal Service and are dispatched from our USA Warehouse. Each delivery has its own unique tracking number that can be traced by the customer.  This service takes up to 5 WORKING DAYS from dispatch.  For remote areas please allow and extra 2 days for out of area deliveries. From September through till March delays may occur. This is not isolated to UPS, but is an internationally recognised period where all postal services experience delays due to the volume of deliveries.

SUBOO delivery service is door to door.

 

USA shipping rates

We have a standard shipping costs for all USA & International orders under $179, $15 (USD) and will be displayed before you make any payment.

 

 

Ordering information

For all online customer service and product enquiries, either email us on info@suboo.com.au or call us +61 2 9211 6457 between 9.00 am to 5.00pm Monday to Friday (AEST).

 

Terms & Conditions

SUBOO reserves the right to cancel any order at which time, we will immediately notify this action by e-mail or phone, using the e-mail address or numbers provided. We will refund all payment using the original method received. All orders are subject to availability of stock. SUBOO will take all reasonable steps to verify that the order and credit details are true and correct.