Pinterest
Looks like you're in . Would you like to go the correct site ? Yes - please send me to the right store or No thanks

DISCOVER DREAMLAND

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY STATEMENT

SUBOO Ltd. SUBOO respects your privacy and is committed to protecting the personal information of all customers. SUBOO's privacy policy supports Australian Privacy Principles and Privacy Amendment (Enhancing Privacy Protection) Act 2012 and we ensure that the personal information collected is accurate and secure.

 

Our Privacy Policy outlines our approach to privacy and how we collect, handle and protect your personal information. Our Privacy Policy applies to all information collected by SUBOO.

 

Security of Your Personal Information

We take steps to protect the personal information we hold against loss, unauthorised access, use, modification or disclosure and against other misuse. When no longer required, personal information is destroyed in a secure manner or deleted.

 

SUBOO Online uses Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology, to help ensure that your shopping experience is safe, simple and secure. This encrypts and protects the data you send to us over the internet. If SSL is enabled then you will see a padlock at the top of your browser and you can click on this to find out information about the SSL digital certificate registration.

  

Terms & Conditions

SUBOO reserves the right to cancel any order at which time, we will immediately notify this action by e-mail or phone, using the e-mail address or numbers provided. We will refund all payment using the original method received. All orders are subject to availability of stock. SUBOO will take all reasonable steps to verify that the order and credit details are true and correct.